2016 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

 

EAST STAGE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 2016

12:00pm – 2:00pm - Mike Stevenson  

2:30pm – 4:30pm - Spacetripper

5:00pm – 7:00pm - Sister Walkes

7:30pm - 9:00pm - Community Soul Project 

9:30pm – 11:00pm - Killin' Time Band

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3 2016

11:30am – 1:00pm The Fletcher Project  

1:30pm – 3:00pm Monkey Cascade 

3:30pm - 5:00pm Runaway Angel

5:30pm – 7:00pm  Marshall Dane

7:30pm - 9:00pm Tamin' Thunder 

9:30pm – 11:00pm Mason Dixon 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4 2016

11:30am – 1:00pm Alessia Cohle 

1:30pm – 3:00pm Memphis Mudd 

3:30pm - 5:00pm The Associates

5:30pm – 7:00pm Adams Family 

7:30pm - 9:00pm Wednesday's Engine

9:30pm – 11:00pm Freedom Train

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 2016 

12:30pm – 2:30pm The Johnny Max Band 

2:45PM RIB JUDGING

3:00pm - 5:00pm Jack DeKeyzer

5:30pm – 7:30pm Harrison "Sweettaste" Kennedy 

WEST STAGE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 2016

5:00pm - 6:30pm Retro Boogie 

7:00pm - 9:00pm Soul Finger 

9:30pm – 11:00pm Cootes Paradise 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3 2016

12:30pm - 2:30pm Fat Tony Band 

3:00pm - 5:00pm Stereo Sunrise - presented by Bathfitter 

5:30pm - 7:00pm United Soul Nations 

7:30pm - 9:00pm The Dirty Pioneers 

9:30pm - 11:00pm Blush 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4 2016

12:30pm - 2:30pm The Practically Hip

3:00pm - 5:00pm Circle 5 - presented by Bathfitter 

5:30pm - 7:00pm Rookie 

7:30pm - 9:00pm The Hosts 

9:30pm - 11:00pm Wanted 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 2016

12:30pm - 2:30pm Lisa Hutchinson Band

3:00pm - 5:00pm Weber Brothers 

5:30pm - 7:30pm James Anthony

Gazebo

Friday, September 2 2016

5:00pm - 7:00pm John Restas

7:30pm - 9:00pm Kevin Foster

9:30pm - 11:00pm Mississippi Bends

saturday, september 3 2016

1:30pm - 3:00pm Jonny & Shari

3:30pm - 5:00pm Tomi Swick Duo

5:30pm - 7:00pm Pailface & Pauly D

7:30pm - 9:00pm Chuck Coles & Jake Dunning

9:30pm - 11:00pm TNA

sunday, september 4 2016

1:30pm - 3:00pm Bianca Bernardi

3:30pm - 5:00pm Dan Walsh

5:30pm - 7:00pm Tim Park

7:30pm - 9:00pm Adam Ostrosser

9:30pm - 11:00pm Mike Stevenson Duo

monday, september 5, 2016

12:30pm - 2:30pm Trevor Howard

3:00pm - 5:00pm Adam Michael

5:30pm - 7:30pm Ginger St. James & Snow Heel Slim

 

we are always looking for great talent. If you wish to play at Canada's Largest Ribfest 2017, you can apply below.